Staff Elementary (Fleetwood)

The Primary School staff offers a safe, caring and stimulating environment geared toward the early learning needs of the whole child. Teachers and parents partner to build on the foundation to support a love for lifelong learning. Each grade participates in a variety of engaging field trips that support and extend the curriculum.

ADMINISTRATIVE OFFICES
Dave Loewen | Superintendent
Clara Atagi | Director of Admissions
Christina Binnema | Finance/Accounts Receivable
Carolyn Gerber | Executive Administrative Assistant
Joanne Ironside | Director of Finance
Jessica Liu | International Student Coordinator
Clarissa Medel | Finance Assistant
Nicole Miller | Development Coordinator
Helen Park | International Program Director

CROSS CAMPUS STAFF
Tim Antonides | ELL Program Director
Elisabeth Bron | Enrichment Coordinator
Daniel Chow | IT Administrator
Darryl DeBoer | Director of Learning
Sylvia DeWeerd | Educational Support Services Coordinator
Mylana Goheen | Strings Teacher
Beth Gray | Personal Counsellor
Michael Hoffmann | Maintenance Manager
Francis Panes | Systems Administrator
Pamela Soanes | ELL Teacher

ELEMENTARY CAMPUS STAFF
Danny Nagtegaal | Principal, Elementary Campus
Chelsea Todd | Assistant Principal/Grade 4
Evelyn Bouwman | Assistant Principal/Educational Support Services
Tamirane Akladios | Preschool
Kelsey Alderliesten | Education Assistant
Christina Antonides | Grade 7
Monica Antonides | ELL Teacher
Brittany Bakker | Education Assistant
Colin Bandstra | Grade 6
Joanna Barclay | LA Coordinator K-5
Cassidy Barks | Grade 3
Anna Bergen | Education Assistant
Jodie Bomhof | Kindergarten
Megan Bootsma | Education Assistant
Nancy Bosma | Kindergarten
Leanne Briggs | Grade 2
Jean Chen | Preschool (Clayton Campus)
Miranda Correia | Preschool
Diana Daigneault | Administrative Assistant
Rachel DeBolster | Special Education Services Coordinator
Tanyia DenHoed | Preschool
Sharon Dickson | Education Assistant
Amanda Dougherty | Education Assistant
Micah Dykman | Education Assistant
Maria Elsom | Education Assistant
Berenice Estrada | Education Assistant
Mackenzie Fenton | Education Assistant
Eric Fernhout | Grade 7
Jackie Frers | Out of School Care
Andrew Harback | Grade 4
Rebecca Harback | Education Assistant
Jackie Hofstede | Grade 5
Kathleen Janzen | Education Assistant
Vicky Janzen | Preschool
Taylor Johnson | Grade 6
Annette Kalma | Grade 2
Danelle Kastelein | Grade 5
Donna Klomps| Librarian
Chantelle Koebel | Education Assistant
Sonya Kuo | Grade 2
Nathanael Laws | Primary Music
Karin Loubser | Kindergarten
Caroline MacLellan | Education Assistant
Emmeline Mahon | Intermediate Music
Christa McGill | Education Assistant
Racheal Meijers | Grade 6
Carolyn Meyer | Grade 1
Catherine Miles | Finance Assistant
Matthew Moerman | Education Assistant
Savannah Muller | Education Assistant
Jessica Newman | Education Assistant
Kimberley Nill | Education Assistant
Mylyn Nuguid | Out of School Care Supervisor
Janice Paul | Out of School Care
Timon Piccini | Grade 7
Tamalin Plowman | Kindergarten
Jaime Reek | Education Assistant
Leah Reiter | Education Assistant
Esther Reves | Education Assistant
Justine Reynolds | Grade 1
Karen Schnitzer | Grade 7
Darren Sedore | Education Assistant
Stephanie Shaugnessy | Education Assistant
Madison Steunenberg | Grade 3
Oskar Stochmal | Education Assistant
Doug Stuart | Athletic Director
Jennifer Tardif | Education Assistant
Jen VanderBeek | Librarian
Janet VanderHeiden | Grade 4
Heather Van Ooyen | Grade 3
Annette VanRanden | Administrative Assistant
Katie Vis | Education Assistant
Louise Vis | Educational Support Services Coordinator
Ian Walser | Education Assistant
Jenna Walstra | Education Assistant
Janice Wong | Education Assistant
Marissa Young | Grade 1
Ashleigh Yzerman | Preschool
Melanie Yzerman | Director of Early Learning
Pam Zuidhof | Grade 5